Kart Shootout Results

Box Stock 1

1              M75       Malcolm Banks                  Brockville

2              80           Brock Beattie                     Brockville

3              66           Brandon Lazore Jr            Cornwall Island

4              31           Brody Davidson                 Trenton

5              44x         Tyler Green                        Trenton

6              67           Kolton Hutchinson           Clayton, NY

7              29           Colby Butcher                    Brighton

Rookie 1

1              99           Ethan Dobb                        Tweed

2              51           Gabe Miller                         Belleville

3              89           Kolby Ellis                             Brighton

4              1              Coleson Gregory              Trenton

5              10           Chris Lough                         Belleville

6              70           Finley Mahoney                 Campbellford

7              22           Nolan Chatten                   Roselin

8              09           Lachlan Anderson            Cornwall

Rookie 2

1              01           Tyson Gregory                   Trenton

2              26           Callie Mahoney                 Campbellford

3              601         Carson Jakielaszek           Prescott

Junior Sportsman 1

1              15           Gordie Miller                      Belleville

2              10           Chris Lough                         Belleville

3              57           Jacob Down                        Carrying Place

4              48           Ryan Greig                          Belleville

5              9              Cooper McKeown            Havelock

6              35D        Dylan Moore                      Elgin

7              71           Trevyn McCrillis                 Brighton

8              01           Tyson Gregory                   Trenton

9              9T           Garren Taylor                     Brighton

10           99J          Jace James                          Kingston

Junior Sportsman

1              3              Carter Rhodes                   Brighton

2              21           James Markland               Trenton

3              66           Carson McKee                   Napanee

4              55           Carson Down                     Carrying Place

5              91           Baily Andrews                   Trenton

6              99           Cameron Bristow             Bayside

7              32           Aidan Vanderligt              Cornwall

8              05           Leland Pynch                     Trenton

Junior Restricted

1              15           Alex Quenneville              Cornwall

2              02           Holly Denard                      Picton

3              17           Trent Wallace                    Richmond

4              7              Anthony Rinaldi                 Brighton

5              83           Koe O’Hara                          Brighton

6              23K         Kaitlyn O’Blenis                 Napanee

7              48           Chandler LeClair                Trenton

8              17           Kyle Anderson                   Trenton

9              18k         Kalen Draper                      Harrowsmith

10           11           Cole McKeown                 Havelock

Heavy Stock

1              18c         Dylan Crawford                 Ingleside

2              4              Eric Castonguay                 Cornwall

3              17x         Eric Dinelle                          Cornwall

4              85           Tim Bailey                           Ganaogue

5              99r          Brad Gipson                       Brockville

6              12           Shawn Lambert                 Trenton

7              26           Mark Bailey                        Ganaogue

8              3              Adam Bailey                       Ganaogue

9              17           Randy Revelle                    Brockville

10           52           Dan Althouse                     Madoc

11           6              Jeff Cledgett                      Ganaogue

Lawn Tractors: Super Modified

1              80           Rob Smith                          Kingston

2              28           Taylor McGuinnes           Foxboro

3              444         Rob Manloq                       Picton

4              76           Ty Lindsey                           Grafton

5              72           Greg Simmons                   Campbellford

Lawn Tractors: Open

1              42           Jake Hollett                         Belleville

2              22           Sam o’Connor                    Grafton

3              40           Dereck Valencourt           Bath

4              55           Al Robertson                      Prescott