Latest

Feature Finishes July 25th, 2020

Over 80 cars took to the track on Saturday, July 25th for the first competitive race of the 2020 season.  The presentation on GFORCETV.net on Saturday night was sponsored by;

Event Sponsors
Vanderlaan Building Products
Campbellford Chrysler
Deerhaven Farm & Garden
Corr/Pak Merchandisin
Purse Sponsors
APC
Jeremy Rouse
Screaming Ink
Vander Bros Construction
Brighton Recycling
Roger Walsh
Mastin Racing
Oasis Convenience
Haskil Haulin
RBM Trucking
B/Y Automotive
Tasty Treats by Theresa
KD Trans
Bonus Sponsors Lawns We Do
Rest Easy Home Inspections
Penn Industries
Empey Tire
Duffs Towing
Donavan Price
Jamie Chatten
Jeremy Rouse
Larry’s Towing

FEATURE FINISHES:

Division Car # Driver Name: Feature Results
Late Model 29 Phil Potts 1
Late Model 46 Brandon Mowat 2
Late Model 89 Austin King 3
Late Model 57 Charlie Sandercock 4
Late Model 87 Andrew Hennessy 5
Late Model 1020 Andy Mayhew 6
Late Model 5 Steve Baldwin 7
Late Model 77 Caley Weese 8
Late Model 311 Sam Pennacchio 9
Late Model 4 Andrew Reaume 10
Late Model 05 Mike Lewis 11
Late Model 0 John Pinsonneault 12
Late Model 9 Bryan Sudsbury 13
Late Model 13 Kevin Goudie 14
Late Model RH03 Gregg Haskell 15
Late Model 00 Ryan Goudie 16
Division Car # Driver Name: Feature Results
Canadian Modified 87 Andrew Hennessy 1
Canadian Modified 07 Curtis King 2
Canadian Modified 48 Derrick Greig 3
Canadian Modified 1 Shawn Gregory 4
Canadian Modified 32 Doug O’Blenis 5
Canadian Modified 3 Nate Rinaldi 6
Canadian Modified 5 Tim Richardson 7
Canadian Modified 26 Bob Green 8
Canadian Modified 4 Tom Swerbrick 9
Canadian Modified 22 Brian Speelman 10
Canadian Modified 5 Wally Alderdice 11
Canadian Modified 12 Adam Whaley 12
Canadian Modified 56 Pat McEvoy 13
Canadian Modified 29 Rich Sanders 14
Canadian Modified 69 Julian Phillips 15
Canadian Modified 09 Dan Price DNS
Canadian Modified 23 Paul Milligan DNS
Division Car # Driver Name: Feature Results
Thunder Stock 85 Austin Reid 1
Thunder Stock 48 Adam Wells 2
Thunder Stock 03 Justin Ramsay 3
Thunder Stock 53 Wade Purchase 4
Thunder Stock 17 Jeff humphry 5
Thunder Stock 92 Adam Turner 6
Thunder Stock 69 Steven Stachura 7
Thunder Stock 99 Kyle Quinn 8
Thunder Stock 19 Cory White 9
Thunder Stock 02 Carissa Burrows 10
Thunder Stock 79 Chris Hale 11
Thunder Stock 97 Dave Barrett 12
Thunder Stock 82 Terry Goojauw (Gorgerat) 13
Thunder Stock 88 Patrick Easton 14
Thunder Stock 55 Mike Thorne 15
Thunder Stock 18 Kyle Massey 16
Thunder Stock 18 Kyle Anderson 17
Thunder Stock 08 Angie Kirby 18
Thunder Stock 13 Kacey Huffman 19
Thunder Stock 11 Gofast Teeple 20
Thunder Stock 5 Gord Grant 21
Thunder Stock 43 Kyle Andress 22
Thunder Stock 51 Mike Freeman 23
Thunder Stock 23 Doug May 24
Thunder Stock 0 Tyler French 25
Thunder Stock 2 Leslie Mowat DNS
Thunder Stock 76 Cody Driscoll DNS
Division Car # Driver Name: Feature Results
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 43 Devon Kippen 1
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 97 Kyle Gregory 2
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 87 Mike Beaudrie 3
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 17 Emily Peterson 4
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 14 Matthew Moore 5
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 1 Brock Gregory 6
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 12 Caleb Severin 7
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 7 Anthony Rinaldi 8
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 54 Chris French 9
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 88 Braden Keus 10
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 25 Lawrence Evenden 11
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 44 Tommy Bailey 12
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 37 Terry Blight 13
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 19 Tristin Boutilier 14
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 15 Josh Bogaard 15
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 22 Keith Dunk 16
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 6 Tom Cole 17
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 18 Brian Cross 18
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 00 Bob Akey 19
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 05 Leland pynch 20
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 26 Alesha Gerrard 21
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 76 Cody Driscoll 22
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 01 Scott Simpson DNS
Comp 4 / Mini Stock 33 Robert Sanderson DNS