Thank you for a great season!

Thank you for a great season!

Results for the October 3rd Eve of Destruction

100 LAP ENDURO RACE
FINISH NAME CAR # Sponsors
1 Dave Small 24
2 Steve Stachura 169
3 Mike Fourtoukis 02 Browns Fabrication, Gus’s Family Restaurant
4 Nathan Mitchell 347
5 Rick Phillips 07 ON Duct Cleaning, Terry’s Taxi, Dennis Davy Property Maintenance, Rapid Rad
6 Briane Ryckman 757 North Shore R.V Park Ltd, Gerow Propane
7 Kevin Gregory 1 Like Nu Driveway Sealing
8 Tristen LeClair 55
9 Steve Barkwell 114
10 Dale Stewart 288 Stewart Electric Belleville Ltd.
11 Jason Parks 95 Parks and Repair
12 Mike Beaudrie 44 Brown’s Fabrication
13 Mark McDonald 5
14 Derek Dey 9
15 Brandon Kelman 86
16 Brittany Whitehorn 21B
17 Derek Anderson 17 Cobourg Safety, Hannah Motors
18 Charlie Pedersen 20 Norwood Auto Wreckers, Norwood NAPA
19 Melissa Brown 83
20 Mike McGrayne 97
21 Russ MacDonald 711 Lange & Fetter Motors
22 Chris Purdie 29 Neville Motors – Petawawa
23 Corey White 19
24 Will Bulten 50 NewView Exteriors, JR Farms
25 Kyle Whitehorn 12 DT Auto
Adam Flieler 11F R & E Tire, Greig Truck and Trailer
Alesha Gerrard 25 ABC Taxi
Alex Baragar 53
Alexandar Woods 99W
Andrew Ferrill T1
Art Rodgers 38 Hot Dog Rodgers Racing, Pearce Racing Family, Ponderosa Roofing
Arthur McCauley 99 East Side Tire Auto, Auto Addons, Gerow Propane
Bill Boomhouer 01B R & R Ford
Brad Collar 97 Spinners Special Event Team
Branden Kelman 13c Whites Mechanical, Cold Creek Cabinetry, Quinn Welding
Brandon Minnie 92M
Brittany Whitehorn 21B DT Auto
Bryer MacLean 97B Baileys Automotive, Big lake Boats, Crowe Brothers Roofing
Cameron Pederson 22 Norwood Auto Wreckers, Norwood NAPA
Chad Polyblank 71 Lange & Fetter Motors
Chad Thompson 3
Chris Flieler 17 F Kinchs Carpentry, R & E Tire
Clayton Pedersen 21 Norwood Auto Wreckers, Norwood NAPA
Colin Adams 960 Tri-County Tree
Colin Pickell 91
Colton Quinn 11Q SLD Electric, Linsic Construction
Damon Pierce 311 Just.co, Battlefied Equipment
Daniel Rees 00 Kartopia, Neville Motors
Darcy Moxam 718 Steve Conley Construction, Brighton Recycling
David Corbett 121
David Lemon 72 Appletown Taxi, Red Neck Vinels, Gerow Propane
David Lemon 72
Dawson Evans 01E
Garry Sowden 1219 Backyard Customs, D/C Auto
Jake Quaiff 77
James Truelove 81T
James Turgeon 87
Jamie Brown 15 Brown’s Fabrication, Hagermans Farms
Jan Maat 767 North Shore R.V Park Ltd
Jon Driscoll 7
Josh Whitney 67J
Justin Barrett 4
Kevin Carruthers K5 DRV Quality Masonary
Kevin Whitelock 101
Kyle Deline 01
Kyle Foreman 18 Soot Life Financial, Foremans Firewood
Kyle Painter 33
Mark Holmes 10 Abes Auto Recyclers, Andy’s Repair, Mr.Autoglass
Mark MacDonald 28
Matthew French 413 Lexi Fletcher, Dirty Fast Racing
Matthew Helm 14
Michelle Macdonald 16 1/2
Mike Shorts 20S Towne & Country Liquidation
Paul Wannamaker 48 Norwood Auto Wreckers, Norwood UAP NAPA
Riley Paddock 08
Robbie Wilson 09
Scott Craig 275 Abes Auto Recyclers, Andy’s Repair, Mr.Autoglass
Shawn Sousa 94 APG Auto Parts, SWE auto Glass, Frontier Security, Bob Wood Construction
Steve Darling 117 Mays Motors, Spinners Special Events, Alex Ferguson Carpentry
Steven Usher 06
Terry Boutiller 04
Tony Lott 11A
Travis Pearce 37 Quinte Appraisal Services, Lee’s Starter & Alternator, Pearce Racing
Vince Baragar 57
Zac McBride 8
Zack MacDonald 11
TRAILER RACE
1 Justin Ramsay 2
2 Kenny Ohno 29
3 Phil Potts 49
Most Original Briane Ryckman 747 North Shore R.V Park Ltd
Robin Edwards 3
Chris Purdie 29 Neville Motors – Petawawa
Daniel Rees 00 Kartopia, Neville Motors
Jason Parks 95 Parks and Repair
Mike Freeman 51
Teresa Sanders 29
Tristin LeClair 55
Wayne Longinotti 129
LONG JUMP
51 FEET Derek Anderson 17
45 FEET Justin Ramsay 2
37 FEET Ian Whalen 187
31 FEET Jon Driscoll 115
28.9 FEET Colton Quinn 11Q
25.5 FEET Kyle Freeman 18
25.5 FEET Kenny Ohno 29
JUNIOR ENDURO
1 Cameron Pedersen 22 Norwood Auto Wreckers, Norwood NAPA
2 Kenny Ohno 29
3 Stephanie Bruyere 57
4 Travis Pearce 37 Quinte Appraisal Services, Lee’s Starter & Alternator, Pearce Racing
5 Jake Loveless 43
6 Jessica Andrews 25
7 William LeClair 3
8 Taylor Andrews 28T
9 Brock Gregory 01
10 Emily Gribb 64
11 Brittany Golden 28
12 Alex Baragar 53
13 Megan MacDonald 11
14 Alexander Woods 99W
15 Lorrissa Fleming 97 Spinners Special Event Team
Shauna Whaley 07 Fire Safety Compliance Services
Matthew Helm 14
Dawson Cartwright 38
Taylor Andrews 28T
LADIES ENDURO
1 Lisa Ryckman 767 North Shore R.V Park Ltd, Brighton Car Wash
2 Patricia Maat 757 North Shore R.V Park Ltd, Gerow Propane
3 171
4 Katie Firlotte 9
5 Stephanie Bruyere 57
6 Tabitha Weese 73 RB’s Auto, Patty & Scott Simpson
7 Tracey Post 115
8 Melissa Brown 83
9 Emily Gibb 64
10 Michelle Macdonald 16.5
11 Chantel Golden 5
12 Alesha Gerrard 25
13 Melanie Fortier 17 F Under the Sun Travel, Lorenz Conveying Products, Susan’s Hot Mustard
14 Pharen Wilson 18 Caselton Lawn Maint, Castleton Auto, Wayne Wilson Landscaping, Castleton Concrete, Cobourg Parks Dept
15 Brittany Ivey 88 RB’s Auto, Patty & Scott Simpson
Megan Golden 07 ON Duct Cleaning, Terry’s Taxi, Dennis Davy Property Maintenance, Rapid Rad
Alex Cartwright 38
Lorrissa Fleming 97 Spinners Special Event Team
Shauna Whaley 07A Fire Safety Compliance Services
SCHOOL BUS RACE
1 Jim Perry 44
2 Bernie Rhebergen 77
3 Derrick Veurgdenhil 9
4 Dean LeClair 3
5 Jan Steenstra 29
6 Terry Hough 32
7 Tim Leavy 11
8 Jim Loveless 43
BRIGHTON RECYCLING DEMOLITION DERBY
1 CHARLIE COOK 20/29
2 DAVE CORBIT 121
3 COLTON QUINN 11Q
FLAG POLE RACE
1 Charlie Pederson 20
2 Stu Archer 129
3 Derek Anderson 17
4 Phil Potts 49
5 Jason Parks 95
6 Brittany Whitehorn 21
7 Brad Collar 76
8 Adam Flieler 11F
9 Josh Whitney 67
10 Jon Driscoll 115
11 Kevin Gregory 1
12 Daniel Rees 00
13 Alex Baragar 53
14 Kyle Whitehorn 12
15 Nathan Mitchell 347
16 65